EUROPEAN SCHOOL COPENHAGEN
Aiden Byles
Pedagogue
Primary
Aiden Lee Collins
Pedagogue
After School Care
Alex Tetteyfio Bergfeld
Teacher
Secondary
Anne Egelund Jensen
Teacher
Secondary
Anne Marie Boldsen Søndergaard
Chef
Culinary School / Madskole
Bjarke Vraamose Møller Nielsen
Pedagogue
After School Care
Carina Løbner Boesenbæk
Teacher
Primary
Carsten Lothart Lux
Pedagogue
After School Care
Charlotte Lee Høirup
Head of department
Primary
Damien John McNamara
Pedagogue
After School Care
Gustavo Garnica
Pedagogue
After School Care
Hanne Schmidt
Head of Primary
Management
Hans Brogaard
Maintenance and Janitorial Services
Administration
Helena Zinduna Madsen
Pedagogue
After School Care
Jennifer Divall
Teacher
Primary
Jens Jeppesen
Teacher
Danish Section
Jesper Kloppenborg
Teacher
Secondary
Jonas Obeid
Pedagogue
After School Care
Julie Bech Jankvist
Pedagogue
After School Care
Lars Fischer
IT
Administration
Laura Mackenzie
Pedagogue
After School Care
Lizanne Frederiksen Düring
School secretary
Administration
Louise Hamill
Teacher
Primary
Louise Miehe Vogelbeing
Kitchen Assistant
Culinary School / Madskole
Madelaine Kirk
Teacher
Secondary
Maja Tizjana Sommerfeldt
Teacher
Primary Secondary
Malene Eibeholm
Personnel and Accounting
Administration
Maria Østergaard
School secretary
Administration
Mette Sophie Viuff Skærlund
Head of department, Secondary
Management
Nathalie Chalkley
Teacher
Primary
Nathalie Henricy-Bauernfeind
Teacher
Secondary
Pascale Perge-Cumming
Teacher
Primary
Patricia McCusker
Teacher
Secondary
Pia Ribberholt
Primary
Danish Section
Rachel Wegwermer
Teacher
Primary
Rasmus Helmer Nielsen
IT
Administration
Rasmus Hornecker
Teacher
Danish Section
Signe Ploug Karstensen
Teacher
Primary
Simple Kathuria
Pedagogue
English Section
Søren Schandorph Fynbo
Pedagogue
After School Care
Stephanie Lambert
Teacher
English Section
Stine Hvitved Leather
Communications & Projects
Administration
Stine Jønsson
Teacher
Primary
Susana Pouso Lema
Teacher
Primary
Susanne Thielscher
Teacher
Primary
Suzanne Hampson
Teacher
Primary
Thomas Gorm Petersen
Pedagogue
After School Care
Uri Harlam
Head of After School Care
Management
Vanessa Uguen
Teacher
Primary